ATAHK Hotline86-755-82143422

Page index: Home > » Biz Startup » Malaysia Business Setup

Malaysia My Second Home Programme (MM2H)

Update Date:2018-4-20 14:14:41     Source:www.3737580.com     Views:1727

Malaysia Business Start-up Service
Hotline: 86-755-82143348, Email:
anitayao@citilinkia.com

 

Malaysia My Second Home Programme is an initiative promoted and supported by the Government of Malaysia to allow people from all over the world who fulfill certain criteria, to stay in Malaysia as long as possible on a social visit pass with a multiple entry visa. The MM2H visa permit is initially for a period of ten (10) years (depending on the validity of the applicants’ passport) and is renewable.

 

It is open to citizens of all countries recognized by Malaysia regardless of race, religion, gender or age. Applicants are allowed to bring their spouses and unmarried children below the age of 21 and parents as dependents.

 

Malaysia My Second Home Programme-Immigration Attractions in Malaysia 

Malaysia is a land with so much to see, dos and experience. Malaysia is a heaven for natural beauty, exciting nature adventures, world class sporting events, friendly mix culture people and best of all, it offer the most diverse variety of food in region. Malaysia offers an excellent education quality and a high living standard yet one of the lowest costs of living in this region. Its strategic location supported by pro-business government policy, excellent infrastructure, easy access via air, sea or land. Malaysia is truly Asia country of mix country of mix culture living, a premier destination to make your second home.

 

Malaysia My Second Home Programme-Programme Details to know

“Malaysia My Second Home“ programme (MM2H) was launched by the Malaysian Government on 28 February 2004. This programme with its concise application procedures, speedy processing and the many benefits that bestowed to successful applicants has received extensive response from all sectors. The successful applicant will receive a 10 year renewable multiple entry visa. For the holder of this visa, there will be no limit on the number of entry or exits to and from Malaysia. MM2H does not require the applicant to reside in Malaysia, and also there is no restriction on the minimum compulsory number of days stay in Malaysia, is a highly flexible resident programme. The successful applicant can also invest in all common classes of assets and actively participate in business such as being an owner of a company and being involved in the active running of it.


For more information, please do not hesitate to contact us at 603-21418908 or email us to tannetcom88@gmail.com or website www.3737580.net   or ATAHK Malaysia visit office at Unit 6.06, Level 6, Amoda 22, Jalan Imbi 55100 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Back Home   Back Previous   BizBrainBase
查看下一篇: Labuan Company Formation